Harris Value property tax analysis

1015 Columbia St, Houston, TX 77008

2,934 sqft, built 1920, in Northside Appraised at $1,532,384 for 2026.

Harris County account 0202160000009

Appraised value
$1,532,384
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,568,879
Living area
2,934 sqft
$522 per sqft
Year built
1920
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,393,077 in 2025 to $1,532,384 in 2026.