Harris Value property tax analysis

505 W 10th St, Houston, TX 77008

1,014 sqft, built 1925, in Northside Appraised at $659,764 for 2026.

Harris County account 0202080000017

Appraised value
$659,764
Tax year 2026
Market value
$661,124
Living area
1,014 sqft
$651 per sqft
Year built
1925
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $549,804 in 2025 to $659,764 in 2026.