Harris Value property tax analysis

1206 Cortlandt St, Houston, TX 77008

1,597 sqft, built 1907, in Northside Appraised at $1,100,068 for 2026.

Harris County account 0201850000013

Appraised value
$1,100,068
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,174,447
Living area
1,597 sqft
$689 per sqft
Year built
1907
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,000,062 in 2025 to $1,100,068 in 2026.