Harris Value property tax analysis

1236 Rutland St, Houston, TX 77008

2,876 sqft, built 1907, in Northside Appraised at $1,493,787 for 2026.

Harris County account 0201800000032

Appraised value
$1,493,787
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,521,288
Living area
2,876 sqft
$519 per sqft
Year built
1907
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,357,989 in 2025 to $1,493,787 in 2026.