Harris Value property tax analysis

309 W 12th St, Houston, TX 77008

1,172 sqft, built 1910, in Northside Appraised at $796,569 for 2026.

Harris County account 0201800000011

Appraised value
$796,569
Tax year 2026
Market value
$805,449
Living area
1,172 sqft
$680 per sqft
Year built
1910
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $724,154 in 2025 to $796,569 in 2026.