Harris Value property tax analysis

719 W 13th St, Houston, TX 77008

1,608 sqft, built 1920, in Northside Appraised at $888,890 for 2026.

Harris County account 0201730000019

Appraised value
$888,890
Tax year 2026
Market value
$898,299
Living area
1,608 sqft
$553 per sqft
Year built
1920
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $808,082 in 2025 to $888,890 in 2026.