Harris Value property tax analysis

1324 Tulane St, Houston, TX 77008

2,847 sqft, built 1920, in Northside Appraised at $1,512,641 for 2026.

Harris County account 0201700000028

Appraised value
$1,512,641
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,530,285
Living area
2,847 sqft
$531 per sqft
Year built
1920
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,375,129 in 2025 to $1,512,641 in 2026.

Recent sale history

Recent transfers help establish whether the county value is tracking real market behavior.

  • $1,375,000 sale recorded on April-8-2026