Harris Value property tax analysis

1534 Harvard St, Houston, TX 77008

1,890 sqft, built 1913, in Northside Appraised at $979,001 for 2026.

Harris County account 0201350000021

Appraised value
$979,001
Tax year 2026
Market value
$985,370
Living area
1,890 sqft
$518 per sqft
Year built
1913
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $890,001 in 2025 to $979,001 in 2026.