Harris Value property tax analysis

1515 Columbia St, Houston, TX 77008

1,989 sqft, built 1910, in Northside Appraised at $1,300,750 for 2026.

Harris County account 0201330000009

Appraised value
$1,300,750
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,460,277
Living area
1,989 sqft
$654 per sqft
Year built
1910
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,182,500 in 2025 to $1,300,750 in 2026.