Harris Value property tax analysis

301 W 16th St, Houston, TX 77008

1,733 sqft, built 1920, in Northside Appraised at $897,809 for 2026.

Harris County account 0201270000049

Appraised value
$897,809
Tax year 2026
Market value
$934,071
Living area
1,733 sqft
$518 per sqft
Year built
1920
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $816,190 in 2025 to $897,809 in 2026.