Harris Value property tax analysis

514 W 17th St, Houston, TX 77008

1,750 sqft, built 1940, in Northside Appraised at $919,600 for 2026.

Harris County account 0201250000006

Appraised value
$919,600
Tax year 2026
Market value
$923,974
Living area
1,750 sqft
$525 per sqft
Year built
1940
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $836,000 in 2025 to $919,600 in 2026.