Harris Value property tax analysis

613 W 16th St, Houston, TX 77008

1,020 sqft, built 1920, in Northside Appraised at $799,810 for 2026.

Harris County account 0201240000041

Appraised value
$799,810
Tax year 2026
Market value
$819,243
Living area
1,020 sqft
$784 per sqft
Year built
1920
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $727,100 in 2025 to $799,810 in 2026.