Harris Value property tax analysis

630 W 18th St, Houston, TX 77008

1,476 sqft, built 1926, in Northside Appraised at $1,001,172 for 2026.

Harris County account 0201190000014

Appraised value
$1,001,172
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,026,269
Living area
1,476 sqft
$678 per sqft
Year built
1926
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $910,157 in 2025 to $1,001,172 in 2026.