Harris Value property tax analysis

612 W 18th St, Houston, TX 77008

2,432 sqft, built 2014, in Northside Appraised at $874,115 for 2026.

Harris County account 0201190000006

Appraised value
$874,115
Tax year 2026
Market value
$878,456
Living area
2,432 sqft
$359 per sqft
Year built
2014
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $794,650 in 2025 to $874,115 in 2026.