Harris Value property tax analysis

1629 Cortlandt St, Houston, TX 77008

1,724 sqft, built 1915, in Northside Appraised at $905,047 for 2026.

Harris County account 0201120000006

Appraised value
$905,047
Tax year 2026
Market value
$950,173
Living area
1,724 sqft
$525 per sqft
Year built
1915
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $822,770 in 2025 to $905,047 in 2026.