Harris Value property tax analysis

1629 Columbia St, Houston, TX 77008

2,892 sqft, built 1994, in Northside Appraised at $1,573,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0201100000005

Appraised value
$1,573,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,745,220
Living area
2,892 sqft
$544 per sqft
Year built
1994
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,430,000 in 2025 to $1,573,000 in 2026.