Harris Value property tax analysis

1829 Cortlandt St, Houston, TX 77008

1,678 sqft, built 1910, in Northside Appraised at $907,920 for 2026.

Harris County account 0201010000006

Appraised value
$907,920
Tax year 2026
Market value
$924,671
Living area
1,678 sqft
$541 per sqft
Year built
1910
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $825,382 in 2025 to $907,920 in 2026.