Harris Value property tax analysis

217 W 18th St, Houston, TX 77008

1,401 sqft, built 1911, in Northside Appraised at $653,276 for 2026.

Harris County account 0200980000037

Appraised value
$653,276
Tax year 2026
Market value
$672,283
Living area
1,401 sqft
$466 per sqft
Year built
1911
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $593,888 in 2025 to $653,276 in 2026.