Harris Value property tax analysis

610 W 21st St, Houston, TX 77008

1,104 sqft, built 1925, in Northside Appraised at $618,759 for 2026.

Harris County account 0200780000005

Appraised value
$618,759
Tax year 2026
Market value
$657,833
Living area
1,104 sqft
$560 per sqft
Year built
1925
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $562,509 in 2025 to $618,759 in 2026.