Harris Value property tax analysis

247 W 21st St, Houston, TX 77008

1,252 sqft, built 1920, in Northside Appraised at $990,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0200690000026

Appraised value
$990,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$993,843
Living area
1,252 sqft
$791 per sqft
Year built
1920
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $900,000 in 2025 to $990,000 in 2026.