Harris Value property tax analysis

307 W 22nd St, Houston, TX 77008

1,405 sqft, built 1930, in Northside Appraised at $683,650 for 2026.

Harris County account 0200520000046

Appraised value
$683,650
Tax year 2026
Market value
$698,823
Living area
1,405 sqft
$487 per sqft
Year built
1930
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $621,500 in 2025 to $683,650 in 2026.