Harris Value property tax analysis

623 W 25th St, Houston, TX 77008

1,065 sqft, built 1935, in Northside Appraised at $648,810 for 2026.

Harris County account 0200290000036

Appraised value
$648,810
Tax year 2026
Market value
$667,546
Living area
1,065 sqft
$609 per sqft
Year built
1935
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $589,828 in 2025 to $648,810 in 2026.