Harris Value property tax analysis

506 W 28th St, Houston, TX 77008

1,172 sqft, built 1945, in Northside Appraised at $630,569 for 2026.

Harris County account 0200140000003

Appraised value
$630,569
Tax year 2026
Market value
$666,314
Living area
1,172 sqft
$538 per sqft
Year built
1945
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $573,245 in 2025 to $630,569 in 2026.