Harris Value property tax analysis

217 W 27th St, Houston, TX 77008

1,584 sqft, built 1932, in Northside Appraised at $649,570 for 2026.

Harris County account 0200110000041

Appraised value
$649,570
Tax year 2026
Market value
$697,111
Living area
1,584 sqft
$410 per sqft
Year built
1932
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $590,519 in 2025 to $649,570 in 2026.