Harris Value property tax analysis

3011 Delano St, Houston, TX 77004

1,713 sqft, built 2009, in South Side Appraised at $325,070 for 2026.

Harris County account 0190990000005

Appraised value
$325,070
Tax year 2026
Market value
$372,449
Living area
1,713 sqft
$190 per sqft
Year built
2009
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $295,519 in 2025 to $325,070 in 2026.