Harris Value property tax analysis

7212 Karnes St, Houston, TX 77020

1,075 sqft, built 1993, in Denver Harbor / Port Houston Appraised at $137,688 for 2026.

Harris County account 0181870000006

Appraised value
$137,688
Tax year 2026
Market value
$166,783
Living area
1,075 sqft
$128 per sqft
Year built
1993
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $125,171 in 2025 to $137,688 in 2026.