Harris Value property tax analysis

7306 Boyce St, Houston, TX 77020

1,421 sqft, built 1950, in Denver Harbor / Port Houston Appraised at $168,788 for 2026.

Harris County account 0181760000041

Appraised value
$168,788
Tax year 2026
Market value
$221,875
Living area
1,421 sqft
$119 per sqft
Year built
1950
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $153,444 in 2025 to $168,788 in 2026.