Harris Value property tax analysis

7440 San Angelo St, Houston, TX 77020

1,305 sqft, built 1946, in Denver Harbor / Port Houston Appraised at $179,884 for 2026.

Harris County account 0181650000017

Appraised value
$179,884
Tax year 2026
Market value
$209,536
Living area
1,305 sqft
$138 per sqft
Year built
1946
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $163,531 in 2025 to $179,884 in 2026.