Harris Value property tax analysis

7417 Abilene St, Houston, TX 77020

832 sqft, built 1940, in Denver Harbor / Port Houston Appraised at $115,618 for 2026.

Harris County account 0181530000027

Appraised value
$115,618
Tax year 2026
Market value
$173,915
Living area
832 sqft
$139 per sqft
Year built
1940
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $105,108 in 2025 to $115,618 in 2026.