Harris Value property tax analysis

7314 Anzac St, Houston, TX 77020

1,409 sqft, built 1997, in Denver Harbor / Port Houston Appraised at $205,199 for 2026.

Harris County account 0181480000036

Appraised value
$205,199
Tax year 2026
Market value
$224,416
Living area
1,409 sqft
$146 per sqft
Year built
1997
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $186,545 in 2025 to $205,199 in 2026.