Harris Value property tax analysis

7423 Amarillo St, Houston, TX 77020

1,232 sqft, built 2024, in Denver Harbor / Port Houston Appraised at $233,799 for 2026.

Harris County account 0181410000029

Appraised value
$233,799
Tax year 2026
Market value
$276,622
Living area
1,232 sqft
$190 per sqft
Year built
2024
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $212,545 in 2025 to $233,799 in 2026.