Harris Value property tax analysis

7403 Amarillo St, Houston, TX 77020

934 sqft, built 1949, in Denver Harbor / Port Houston Appraised at $114,002 for 2026.

Harris County account 0181410000019

Appraised value
$114,002
Tax year 2026
Market value
$144,292
Living area
934 sqft
$122 per sqft
Year built
1949
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $103,639 in 2025 to $114,002 in 2026.