Harris Value property tax analysis

7304 Denison St, Houston, TX 77020

1,295 sqft, built 1987, in Denver Harbor / Port Houston Appraised at $196,995 for 2026.

Harris County account 0181360000034

Appraised value
$196,995
Tax year 2026
Market value
$240,261
Living area
1,295 sqft
$152 per sqft
Year built
1987
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $179,087 in 2025 to $196,995 in 2026.