Harris Value property tax analysis

7323 Brownwood St, Houston, TX 77020

1,562 sqft, built 1948, in Denver Harbor / Port Houston Appraised at $196,463 for 2026.

Harris County account 0181160000028

Appraised value
$196,463
Tax year 2026
Market value
$209,243
Living area
1,562 sqft
$126 per sqft
Year built
1948
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $178,603 in 2025 to $196,463 in 2026.