Harris Value property tax analysis

7226 Laredo St, Houston, TX 77020

1,347 sqft, built 1955, in Denver Harbor / Port Houston Appraised at $162,077 for 2026.

Harris County account 0181030000013

Appraised value
$162,077
Tax year 2026
Market value
$165,868
Living area
1,347 sqft
$120 per sqft
Year built
1955
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $147,343 in 2025 to $162,077 in 2026.