Harris Value property tax analysis

7319 Laredo St, Houston, TX 77020

888 sqft, built 1948, in Denver Harbor / Port Houston Appraised at $119,192 for 2026.

Harris County account 0181000000027

Appraised value
$119,192
Tax year 2026
Market value
$136,016
Living area
888 sqft
$134 per sqft
Year built
1948
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $108,357 in 2025 to $119,192 in 2026.