Harris Value property tax analysis

7420 Victoria St, Houston, TX 77020

960 sqft, built 1948, in Denver Harbor / Port Houston Appraised at $124,269 for 2026.

Harris County account 0180930000009

Appraised value
$124,269
Tax year 2026
Market value
$132,795
Living area
960 sqft
$129 per sqft
Year built
1948
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $112,972 in 2025 to $124,269 in 2026.