Harris Value property tax analysis

7222 Victoria St, Houston, TX 77020

885 sqft, built 1950, in Denver Harbor / Port Houston Appraised at $104,726 for 2026.

Harris County account 0180910000011

Appraised value
$104,726
Tax year 2026
Market value
$122,513
Living area
885 sqft
$118 per sqft
Year built
1950
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $95,206 in 2025 to $104,726 in 2026.