Harris Value property tax analysis

7427 Eagle Pass St, Houston, TX 77020

1,054 sqft, built 1955, in Denver Harbor / Port Houston Appraised at $124,488 for 2026.

Harris County account 0180850000031

Appraised value
$124,488
Tax year 2026
Market value
$139,080
Living area
1,054 sqft
$118 per sqft
Year built
1955
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $113,171 in 2025 to $124,488 in 2026.