Harris Value property tax analysis

1205 Jackson Blvd A, Houston, TX 77006

2,295 sqft, built 2015, in Hyde Park Appraised at $570,308 for 2026.

Harris County account 0180460020005

Appraised value
$570,308
Tax year 2026
Market value
$598,620
Living area
2,295 sqft
$249 per sqft
Year built
2015
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $518,462 in 2025 to $570,308 in 2026.