Harris Value property tax analysis

1204 Jackson Blvd, Houston, TX 77006

1,406 sqft, built 1911, in Hyde Park Appraised at $786,610 for 2026.

Harris County account 0180460000012

Appraised value
$786,610
Tax year 2026
Market value
$794,499
Living area
1,406 sqft
$559 per sqft
Year built
1911
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $715,100 in 2025 to $786,610 in 2026.