Harris Value property tax analysis

862 Chas Ln, Houston, TX 77091

1,072 sqft, built 1948, in Acres Home Appraised at $107,245 for 2026.

Harris County account 0162780030096

Appraised value
$107,245
Tax year 2026
Market value
$144,717
Living area
1,072 sqft
$100 per sqft
Year built
1948
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $97,496 in 2025 to $107,245 in 2026.