Harris Value property tax analysis

6614 Cohn St, Houston, TX 77091

1,044 sqft, built 1960, in Acres Home Appraised at $130,105 for 2026.

Harris County account 0162760230015

Appraised value
$130,105
Tax year 2026
Market value
$132,238
Living area
1,044 sqft
$125 per sqft
Year built
1960
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $118,278 in 2025 to $130,105 in 2026.