Harris Value property tax analysis

6736 Arabella St, Houston, TX 77091

1,558 sqft, built 2005, in Acres Home Appraised at $265,503 for 2026.

Harris County account 0162750160013

Appraised value
$265,503
Tax year 2026
Market value
$275,598
Living area
1,558 sqft
$170 per sqft
Year built
2005
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $241,367 in 2025 to $265,503 in 2026.