Harris Value property tax analysis

6616 Couch St, Houston, TX 77091

1,194 sqft, built 1950, in Acres Home Appraised at $132,169 for 2026.

Harris County account 0162740110007

Appraised value
$132,169
Tax year 2026
Market value
$174,084
Living area
1,194 sqft
$111 per sqft
Year built
1950
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $120,154 in 2025 to $132,169 in 2026.