Harris Value property tax analysis

6610 Apollo St, Houston, TX 77091

1,312 sqft, built 2007, in Acres Home Appraised at $173,588 for 2026.

Harris County account 0162730050044

Appraised value
$173,588
Tax year 2026
Market value
$174,112
Living area
1,312 sqft
$132 per sqft
Year built
2007
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $157,808 in 2025 to $173,588 in 2026.