Harris Value property tax analysis

2438 Garapan St, Houston, TX 77091

1,092 sqft, built 1960, in Acres Home Appraised at $135,837 for 2026.

Harris County account 0162720110024

Appraised value
$135,837
Tax year 2026
Market value
$172,755
Living area
1,092 sqft
$124 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $123,489 in 2025 to $135,837 in 2026.