Harris Value property tax analysis

2422 Garapan St, Houston, TX 77091

1,420 sqft, built 2004, in Acres Home Appraised at $196,549 for 2026.

Harris County account 0162720110020

Appraised value
$196,549
Tax year 2026
Market value
$220,341
Living area
1,420 sqft
$138 per sqft
Year built
2004
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $178,681 in 2025 to $196,549 in 2026.