Harris Value property tax analysis

2431 Dalview St, Houston, TX 77091

960 sqft, built 1940, in Acres Home Appraised at $119,101 for 2026.

Harris County account 0162720090012

Appraised value
$119,101
Tax year 2026
Market value
$125,718
Living area
960 sqft
$124 per sqft
Year built
1940
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $99,251 in 2025 to $119,101 in 2026.