Harris Value property tax analysis

2441 Cliffdale St, Houston, TX 77091

972 sqft, built 1970, in Acres Home Appraised at $128,817 for 2026.

Harris County account 0162720070010

Appraised value
$128,817
Tax year 2026
Market value
$235,353
Living area
972 sqft
$133 per sqft
Year built
1970
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $117,107 in 2025 to $128,817 in 2026.